2011 NCNCA Masters State Track Championships

promoted by
Metromint Cycling

Hellyer Park Velodrome
USA Cycling Permit # 2011-1377



When & Where

Saturday and Sunday, July 9 – 10, 2011

Event flyer available in PDF.

Thank you...

...to everyone who made the 2011 NCNCA Masters State Track Championships a huge success.


The Sponsors









Results

Individual Pursuit

PlaceNameTimeTeam

F 30-34

1Keila Classen3:07.5Team TIBCO II

F 40-44
1Laurel Green2:56.27Health is Wealth

F 45-49

1Beverly Chaney2:52.18Touchstone Climbing
2Annabell Holland2:54.09SJBC
3Andi Smith2:54.59Webcor/Alto Velo
4Marianne Hernandez3:07.01Davis Bike Club Race Team
5Holly Roberts3:21.16SJBC

F 50-54
1MaryAnn Levenson2:47.84B4T9/Foundation
2Lorraine Jarvis2:58.36SJBC
3Robin Harness3:13.66Velo Club Monterey Racing

F 55-59

1Linda Elgart2:57.53

F 60+
1Mary Ellen Allen2:55.16Webcor/Alto Velo

M 35-39

1Eliot Logan3:55.68Webcor/Alto Velo

M 40-44
1David Albrecht3:47.76Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2John Licatesi4:12.68Davis Bike Club Race Team

M 45-49

1Gerald Roberts3:48.18Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2Daniel Smith3:54.45Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3Donald Langley3:56.34Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4John Cheetham3:59.90Metromint Cycling
5Mark King4:11.84Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6Stephen Youtsey4:36.25Dolce Vita

M 50-54
1Dave Maminski2:36.13SJBC
2Kelly Silberberg2:38.60SJBC
3John Novitsky2:44.05VOS Racing
4Mark Walsh2:52.08BBC

M 55-59

1Raymond Gildea2:40.84Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2John Simmons2:55.01Garden City Cyclists

M 60-64
1Larry Wolff2:41.67Team Hammer Nutrition
2Peter Tapscott2:45.49Webcor/Alto Velo
3Jeffrey Pallin2:47.77Third Pillar
4Richard Allen2:49.00Webcor/Alto Velo

M 65-69

1Jack Kelso2.44.84Team Hammer Nutrition
2John Elgart2:47.61Webcor/Alto Velo
3David Trousdale2:52.61Webcor/Alto Velo
4Leo Menestrina2:53.40Webcor/Alto Velo
5Lothar Grohlman3:40.54Webcor/Alto Velo

M 70+
1Mike Macdonald2:59.41Jaeger Wheelmen

Match Sprint (SPR2)

1Holland2311123456712312
PlaceName200m TimeTeam

F 40-44

1Buffie Stark14.39SJBC
2Laurel Green14.18Health is Wealth
3Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones14.75SJBC

F 45-49
Annabell
13.73SJBC
Holly Roberts14.42SJBC
Marianne Hernandez15.23Davis Bike Club Race Team

F 50-54

1Lorraine Jarvis13.53SJBC
2Ileana Garcia14.25San Jose Bicycle Club
3Melissa Cafiero15.36

F 60+
Donna Woods15.52SJBC

M 30-34

1Marius Farioletti11.58Affinity Cycles
2Kalani >Hines12.48Metromint Cycling

M 35-39
Eliot Logan12.83Webcor/Alto Velo

M 40-44

1Allen Vugrincic11.63Momentum Coaching Group
2David Allen12.01LTO
3david broekema12.2
4John Licatesi12.85Davis Bike Club Race Team
5David Bryan13.22San Jose Bicycle Club

M 45-49
Donald Langley11.83Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
Paul Malenke12.25Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
Rich Rozzi12.4Colavita Racing
Marc Gomes12.4Velo Club Monterey Racing
Andreas Vogel12.69
Bill Nicely12.73Momentum Racing California
Stephen Youtsey12.76Dolce Vita

M 50-54

1Warren Geissert12.66SJBC

M 55-59
Keith Macbeth12.28San Jose Bicycle Club
John Simmons12.75Garden City Cyclists
Robert Cronin13.42NorCal Elite Cycling

M 60-64

1Mark Rodamaker12.73LTO Velo
2Jeffrey Pallin13.21Third Pillar

M 65-69
Leo Menestrina13.19Webcor/Alto Velo
Lothar Grohlman15.53Webcor/Alto Velo

M 70-74

1Mike Macdonald14.26Jaeger Wheelmen

Track Scratch Race

11121231112112312345DNF12345121234121
PlaceNameTeam

F 30-34
Keila ClassenTeam TIBCO II

F 40-44

Laurel GreenHealth is Wealth

F 45-49
Beverly ChaneyTouchstone Climbing
Marianne HernandezDavis Bike Club Race Team

F 50-54

Lorraine JarvisSJBC
Ileana GarciaSan Jose Bicycle Club
Melissa Cafiero

F 55-59
Linda Elgart

F 60-64

Donna WoodsSJBC

M 30-34
Kalani HinesMetromint Cycling
Marius FariolettiAffinity Cycles

M 35-39

Eliot LoganWebcor/Alto Velo

M 40-44
David AlbrechtChico Corsa Cycling Club
Steve JonesNorCal Elite Cycling
John LicatesiDavis Bike Club Race Team

M 45-49

Daniel SmithMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
Donald LangleyMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
John CheethamMetromint Cycling
Joel RobertsonAlto Velo
Vincent GeeBicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
AndreasVogel

M 50-54
Stanley TerusakiMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
Dave MaminskiSJBC
Shin UmedaWebcor/Alto Velo
Kelly SilberbergSJBC
Mark WalshBBC

M 55-59

John SimmonsGarden City Cyclists
Mark AltamiranoNorCal Elite Cycling

M 60-64
Mark RodamakerLTO Velo
Larry WolffTeam Hammer Nutrition
Jeffrey PallinThird Pillar
Frederick ProudmanLamorinda Cycling Club

M 65-69

Leo MenestrinaWebcor/Alto Velo
Lothar GrohlmanWebcor/Alto Velo

M 70-74
Mike MacdonaldJaeger Wheelmen

500 ITT

1123123412345121234123451234512312
PlaceNameTimeTeam

F 30-34

Keila Classen46.62Team TIBCO II

F 40-44
BuffieStark42.09SJBC
LaurelGreen44.6Health is Wealth
ElizabethHernandez-Jones45.7SJBC

F 45-49

Annabell Holland40.6SJBC
Beverly Chaney42.85Touchstone Climbing
Holly Roberts44.87SJBC
Marianne Hernandez47.3Davis Bike Club Race Team

F 50-54
Lorraine Jarvis40.85SJBC
MaryAnn Levenson43.04B4T9/Foundation
Ileana Garcia45.12San Jose
Melissa Cafiero46.9
Robin Harness48.7Velo Club Monterey Racing

F 60-64

Mary Ellen Allen46.08Webcor/Alto Velo
Donna Woods47.15San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC

M 50-54
Rick Ankiel38.5International Christian Cycling Club
Kelly Silberberg38.81SJBC
Dave Maminski40.46SJBC
Benjamin Weekes41.27Major Motion Cycling

M 55-59

Keith Macbeth37.6San Jose Bicycle Club
Raymond Gildea38.41Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
Mark Altamirano38.51NorCal Elite Cycling
John Simmons39.68Garden City Cyclists
Timothy Montagne40.07Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

M 60-64
Alex Millar39.28Webcor/Alto Velo
Jeffrey Pallin40.23Third Pillar
Larry Wolff40.51Team Hammer Nutrition
Peter Tapscott41.2
Richard Allen42.17Webcor/Alto Velo

M 65-69

Leo Menestrina40.06Webcor/Alto Velo
David Trousdale43.7Webcor/Alto Velo
Jack Kelso45.22Team Hammer Nutrition

M 70-74
Mike Macdonald42.8Jaeger Wheelmen
Terry Fuller43.6

1k ITT

121212341234
PlaceNameTimeTeam

M 30-34

Fergus Tanaka1.11.94Chica Sexy
Kalani Hines1.16.89Metromint Cycling

M 35-39
Peter Billington1.11.46LTO
Eliot Logan1.17.00Webcor/Alto Velo

M 40-44

David Broekema1.12.68
David Albrecht1.15.00Chico Corsa Cycling Club
John Licatesi1.17.28Davis Bike Club Race Team
David Bryan1.18.50San Jose Bicycle Club

M 45-49
John Cheetham1.16.29Metromint Cycling
Paul Malenke1.16.66Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
Rich Rozzi1.17.69Colavita Racing
Stephen Youtsey1.21.35Dolce Vita

Track Points Race

112312312111DNF11DNF12312345DNF123412345121
PlaceNameTeam

F 30-34

Keila ClassenTeam TIBCO II

F 40-44
Laurel GreenHealth is Wealth
Sandra MillerEarly Bird Women's
Cecelia AltamiranoMRB/Scwalbe

F 45-49

Beverly ChaneyTouchstone Climbing
Kelly BartholomewSJBC
Marianne HernandezDBC

F 50-54
Lorraine JarvisSJBC
Ileana GarciaSan Jose Bicycle Club

F 55-59

Linda Elgart

F 60-64
Donna WoodsSJBC

M 30-34

Fergus TanakaChica Sexy
Kalani HinesMetromint Cycling

M 35-39
Bernhard StonasBBC

M 40-44

David AlbrechtChico Corsa Cycling Club
Steve JonesNorCal Elite Cycling

M 45-49
Daniel SmithMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
Ken SatoTeam Bicycle
John CheethamMetromint Cycling

M 50-54

Lawrence NolanTeam Specialized Racing Masters
Tim LydonSJBC
Stanley TerusakiMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
Dave MaminskiSJBC
Benjamin WeekesMajor Motion
Shin UmedaWebcor/Alto Velo

M 55-59
John SimmonsGarden City Cyclists
Mark AltamiranoNorCal Elite Cycling
Raymond GildeaPeninsula Velo/Pomodoro
Joe SaundersMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

M 60-64

Larry WolffTeam Hammer Nutrition
Peter TapscottWebcor/Alto Velo
Richard DiGennaroTeam Fast FREDDIE
Jeffrey PallinThird Pillar
Frederick ProudmanLamorinda Cycling Club

M 65-69
John ElgartWebcor/Alto Velo
Leo MenestrinaWebcor/Alto Velo

M 70-74

Mike MacdonaldJaeger Wheelmen

Team Sprint (TSPR)

11221122111111222111222111222
PlaceNameTimeTeam

F 30+
Laurel Green56.56Health is Wealth
Sandra Miller56.56Early Bird Women's
Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones57.25SJBC
Stephanie Hsieh57.25SJBC

F 45+

Annabell Holland52.05SJBC
Lorraine Jarvis52.05SJBC
Kelly Bartholomew54.4SJBC
Beverly Chaney54.4Touchstone Climbing

M 30+
Warren Geissert1.13.64SJBC
Bill Nicely1.13.64Momentum Racing California
Lawrence Nolan1.13.64Team Specialized Racing Masters

M 40+

Paul Malenke1.10.44Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
David Allen1.10.44LTO
Allen Vugrincic1.10.44Momentum Coaching Group
John Licatesi1.15.33Davis Bike Club Race Team
Rich Rozzi1.15.53Colavita Racing
John Cheetham1.15.53Metromint Cycling

M 50+
Mark Altamirano1.13.43NorCal Elite Cycling
Warren Geissert1.13.43SJBC
Lawrence Nolan1.13.43Team Specialized Racing Masters
Raymond Gildea1.13.85Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
John Simmons1.13.85SJBC
Keith Macbeth1.13.85San Jose Bicycle Club

M 60+

Rich Allen1.18.0Webcor/Alto Velo
Larry Wolff1.18.0Team Hammer Nutrition
Peter Tapscott1.18.0Webcor/Alto Velo
Leo Menestrina1.18.85Webcor/Alto Velo
Richard DiGennaro1.18.85Team Fast FREDDIE
Mike Macdonald1.18.85Jaeger Wheelmen

Team Pursuit

11122211122211111111111122221112222
PlaceNameTimeTeam

F 30+
Ileana Garcia4.24.77San Jose Bicycle Club
MaryAnn Levenson4.24.77B4T9/Foundation
Beverly Chaney4.24.77Touchstone Climbing
Laurel Green4.33.54Health is Wealth
Sandra Miller4.33.54Early Bird Women's
Marianne Hernandez4.33.54DBC

F 45+

Kelly Bartholomew4.12.90SJBC
Annabell Holland4.12.90SJBC
Lorraine Jarvis4.12.90SJBC
Mary Ellen Allen4.13.48Webcor/Alto Velo
Linda Elgart4.13.48
MaryAnn Levenson4.13.48B4T9/Foundation

M 30+
John Simmons5.28.25SJBC
Steve Jones5.28.25NorCal Elite Cycling
John Cheetham5.28.25Metromint Cycling
John Licatesi5.28.25Davis Bike Club Race Team

M 40+

Lawrence Nolan5.11.53Team Specialized Racing Masters
Daniel Smith5.11.53Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
John Novitsky5.11.53VOS Racing
Joe Saunders5.11.53Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

M 50+
Tim Lydon3.52.42SJBC
Dave Maminski3.52.42SJBC
Lawrence Nolan3.52.42Team Specialized Racing Masters
Kelly Silberberg3.52.42SJBC
Raymond Gildea4.06.56Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
John Novitsky4.06.56VOS Racing
Peter Tapscott4.06.56Webcor/Alto Velo
Joe Saunders4.06.56Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

M 60+

Rich Allen4.11.81Webcor/Alto Velo
John Elgart4.11.81Webcor/Alto Velo
Peter Tapscott4.11.81Webcor/Alto Velo
Richard DiGennaro4.12.91Team Fast FREDDIE
Jack Kelso4.12.91Team Hammer Nutrition
Larry Wolff4.12.91Team Hammer Nutrition
Jeffrey Pallin4.12.91Third Pillar

Race Contact

Questions? Email the race promotor, Rob Dahl.